Sompting FC

Sat 14 Sep, 3:00 pm H Upper Beeding Reserves First Team Championship South 6 - 2
Sat 21 Sep, 3:00 pm A Watersfield First First Team Championship South 0 - 5
Sat 28 Sep, 3:00 pm H Newtown Villa First First Team Rossiter Trophies Malcolm Simmonds Memorial Cup 2019-2020 3 - 0
Sat 05 Oct, 3:00 pm A East Dean First First Team Championship South 1 - 3
Sat 12 Oct, 3:00 pm H Hunston Community Club First Team First Team Championship South 4 - 1
Sat 19 Oct, 3:00 pm A Petworth First First Team Championship South 2 - 1
Sat 26 Oct, 3:00 pm H Horsham Crusaders First First Team Rossiter Trophies Centenary Cup 2019-2020 8 - 1
Sat 09 Nov, 3:00 pm H Predators Saturday First First Team Championship South 6 - 0
Sat 23 Nov, 3:00 pm H Nyetimber Pirates First First Team Rossiter Trophies Malcolm Simmonds Memorial Cup 2019-2020 2 - 1
Sat 30 Nov, 3:00 pm A Steadham United First First Team Championship South 1 - 4
Sat 07 Dec, 3:00 pm H East Dean First First Team Championship South 4 - 2
Sat 04 Jan, 3:00 pm H Petworth First First Team Championship South 3 - 1
Sat 11 Jan, 3:00 pm A Upper Beeding Reserves First Team Championship South 0 - 4
Sat 18 Jan, 3:00 pm H Slidesham Reserves First Team Championship South 3 - 2
Sat 25 Jan, 3:00 pm A Predators Saturday First First Team Championship South 3 - 3
Sat 01 Feb, 3:00 pm A Slidesham Reserves First Team Championship South 1 - 4
Sat 15 Feb, 3:00 pm H Steadham United First First Team Championship South
Sat 07 Mar, 3:00 pm H Southwater First First Team Rossiter Trophies Centenary Cup 2019-2020
Sat 14 Mar, 3:00 pm H Watersfield First First Team Championship South
Sat 21 Mar, 3:00 pm H Hunston Community Club First Team First Team Rossiter Trophies Malcolm Simmonds Memorial Cup 2019-2020
Sat 04 Apr, 3:00 pm A Hunston Community Club First Team First Team Championship South
P W D L F A GD Pts
1 PlaceholderSOM 13 11 1 1 50 16 34 34
2 PlaceholderSTE 10 5 3 2 24 14 10 18
3 PlaceholderUPP 11 6 0 5 30 24 6 18
4 PlaceholderPET 9 4 1 4 17 19 -2 13
5 PlaceholderPRE 9 3 2 4 17 25 -8 11
6 PlaceholderEAS 9 3 1 5 16 21 -5 10
7 PlaceholderSLI 11 3 1 7 17 30 -13 10
8 PlaceholderWAT 8 2 3 3 13 21 -8 9
9 PlaceholderHUN 10 2 0 8 15 29 -14 6
Name PL GLS YC RC
Michael Bailey 4 (3) 0 1 0
Harry Benger-Wells 11 (10) 4 0 0
Dougie Costen 11 (5) 10 0 1
Jack Daly 0 0 0 0
Dan Deacon 3 0 0 0
Mark Dixon 14 2 1 0
Matt Hammond 14 (4) 7 0 0
Bradley Hunt 0 0 0 0
Scott Jacob 15 1 2 0
Simon Kelly 2 (1) 0 0 0
Simon Kennard 5 (2) 0 1 0
Shane Leggett 15 (1) 7 0 0
Dean Magee 15 0 0 0
Edward Mesquitta 10 (4) 5 1 0
David Morgan 1 (1) 0 0 0
Jake Norris 1 (1) 0 0 0
Sam Page 9 3 4 0
Kai Porter 11 (2) 3 0 0
Paul Read 1 (1) 0 0 0
Adam Skinner 11 (2) 0 2 1
Jake Stakim 5 (3) 0 0 0
Joseph Stakim 11 (2) 7 1 0
Scott Vine 15 6 4 0
Spencer Vine 14 0 1 0
Lee Wragg 1 0 0 0
Mark O’Regan 4 (2) 2 0 0
Dan Tuppin 4 0 0 0
Grant Thetford 2 (2) 1 0 0
Alex Hollis 0 0 0 0